RUATWINCOIN's Coin Album

1970-Mo 20C MS66RD PCGS #166819

Ex: Lionel Ducote

1896-Mo 1C MS65+ RB PCGS #390250

Ex: R L Lissner Collection

1966-Mo 20C MS66RD PCGS #396695

Ex : Lionel Ducote

1956-Mo 20C MS66RD PCGS #417295

Ex: Lionel Ducote

1971-Mo 20C KM-440 MS65RD PCGS #419364

Ex: Lionel Ducote

1971-Mo 20C KM-441 MS65RD PCGS #637545

Ex: Lionel Ducote

1906-Mo 2C Narrow Date MS65RB PCGS #905058

Narrow date variety as 6 ends 40 degree from the horizontal

1785 Connct Bust Right, African Head AU58BN PCGS #319

M 4.1-F.4 Ex: Frontenac (Bowers and Merena, 11/1991:325); Anthony Terranova (Stack's Bowers, 3/2019:8074).

1787 Connct Mail Bust Rt, Muttonhead AU58+ BN PCGS #343

M 1.2-C Ex: Kensington Collection 12/75, lot 233; Archangel Collection 10/18, lot 7078

1787 Connct Draped Bust Left XF40BN PCGS #370

M 33.16-Z.15 ex: Frederick B. Taylor Collection, 3/87, lot 2540

1787 Connct Draped Bust Left XF45BN PCGS #370

M 33.36-T.2 Ex: George H Earle (Henry Chapman 6/25/12:2047); Hillyer Ryder; F C C Boyd (Stack's 9/8/94:1022); George C Perkins (Stack's 1/12/00:421); Neil Rothschild (Houston Money Show Auction 1/23/21:167).

1787 Connct Draped Bust Left, ETLIR AU58BN PCGS #391

M 34-ff.1 Ex: Dr. Thomas Hall; Virgil Brand; New Netherlands (6/58:94); Herbert Oechsner Collection (Stack's, 9/88:1151); Donald G. Partrick (Heritage, 11/20:44370).

1788 Connct Mailed Bust Left N1BN PCGS #403

M 10-C, R-5, Struck over a NOVA CONSTELLATIO. Ex: Dr Thomas Hall (12/1894); William Wallace Hays; Hillyer Ryder; F C C Boyd (Stack's 6/8/94:205); R Gilberti (11/10/00); Neil Rothschild (Houston Money Show 1/23/21:236).

'1787' 1/2 P Machin's Mills AU50BN PCGS #469

Vlack 19-87C, W-7940. Rarity-2. GEORGIVS III, Group III Ex: James E. Blake (Heritage 7/8/21:91070).

1787 NJersy Outlined Shield MS62BN PCGS #503

48-g Ex: Dr. Stanley Sherr (Bowers & Merena's 6/84:3219); Dr. Gordon Shaw (Stack's 3/17:310).

1787 NJersy Small Plan, Plain Shield VF35BN PCGS #506

53-j ex: Property of a New England Museum (Stack's, 10/88:441); Baltimore Auction (Stack's 11/2014:6253)

1787 NJersy Small Plan, Plain Shield XF45BN PCGS #506

33-U Ex: (Heritage 4/22/21:3087); (Stack's 11/1/22:3136).

1787 NJersy Small Plan, Plain Shield AU58BN PCGS #506

43-d ex: Hall and Brand Collections, via New Netherlands, privately, 1952, Stack's Bareford Collection 5/3/84:166.

1787 NJersy Camel Head VF35BN PCGS #515

56-n Overstruck Connecticut Copper Cent

1787 NJersy Camel Head AU53BN PCGS #515

56-n Overstruck Connecticut Copper Cent

1787 NJersy Camel Head MS62BN PCGS #515

56-n DS2 rev. Ex: George W Rubel ret. USAF

1788 NJersy Fox Before Legend XF45BN PCGS #524

77-dd DS3 i.e. 78-dd Ex: Clement V Schettino

1788 NJersy Head Left VF30BN PCGS #527

50-f ex: John M. Griffee

1785 Vermont Immune Columbia G6BN PCGS #536

RR-1 Ex: Q David Bowers

1786 Copper Vermontensium AU55BN PCGS #545

RR-7 Ex: Ted Craig; Minot Collection (Stack's 3/08:50); Q. David Bowers Collection.

1786 Copper Vermont, Baby Head F12BN PCGS #548

RR-9, Bressett 7-F, W-2040. Rarity-4. Baby Head. Provenance: Carolina Colonial Coin Collection, Heritage, November 1, 2002.

1786 Copper Vermont, Bust Left VG8BN PCGS #551

RR-10 Ex: Harold Hauser (Stack's 11/7/22:11385).

1807 1/2C AU58BN PCGS #1104

C-1 Ex: D.L. Hansen; Schwenk Collection (DLRC 12/19/21:9013).

1810 1/2C AU53BN PCGS #1132

C-1 FDS4 Ex: Schwenk Collection (DLRC 12/19/21:9017).

1826 1/2C AU58BN PCGS #1144

C-1 Ex: Winter Collection (Stack's 2/1/74:1059).

1850 1/2C AU55BN PCGS #1221

C-1 Ex: Schwenk Collection (DLRC 12/19/21:9030).

1857 1/2C AU58BN PCGS #1239

C-1 Ex: Guttag (Stack's 11/14/11).

1900 Lesher$ HK-788 Silver AB Bumstead, T-1 N1 PCGS #19001

A.B. Bumstead with No., Type One Zerbe-2, HK-788, R.3. No. 101.

1794 1/2C C-1b Sm Edge Letters N1BN PCGS #35021

C-1b Ex: Lester Merkin (11/1968:130); Donald G. Partrick (Heritage 4/25/21:6926).

1794 1/2C C-2b Lg Edge Letters XF45BN PCGS #35027

C-2b M2.0 FDS 2 Ex: (Stack's 3/25/21:4005) plated p 127 by Ed Fuhrman The Half Cent Handbook Vol 3 Liberty Cap Varieties 1793-1797

1794 1/2C C-3a Sm Edge Letters VF20BN PCGS #35030

C-3a M2.0 FDS 2 Ex: (Heritage 2/24/22:3004); Shawn Yancey (CVM's Cool Copper Gathering 9/2/22).

1794 1/2C C-4a Sm Edge Letters VF30BN PCGS #35036

C-4a M3.0 FDS 3 Ex: Bowers & Merena 6/23/86:2542; Don Valenziano 11/16/1988; The Widok Collection (Goldberg 2/16/20:413); DLRC 11/14/21:7000.

1794 1/2C C-4b Lg Edge Letters VG10BN PCGS #35039

C-4b M1.0 FDS 1 Ex: Dennis Coffey 11/19/83; Richard Gross 02/19/84; Bob Yuell 9/4/11:11; Green Tree Collection 6/13/18:28; CVM and Jim McGuigan; Shawn A. Yancey; Furnace Run Collection 7/18/20.

1794 1/2C C-5a Sm Edge Letters F15BN PCGS #35042

C-5a M1.0 Ex: Otto K. Collection (Stack's 8/23/22:2024).

1794 1/2C C-8 High Relief Head F15BN PCGS #35060

C-8 M2.0 FDS 2 Ex: Green Tree Collection 2/19/18, Chris McCawley 1/15/2010.

1794 1/2C C-9 High Relief Head XF45BN PCGS #35063

C-9 M1.0 FDS 1 Ex: Larry H. Miller (Stack's 12/17/20:1003).

1795 1/2C C-2a LE Punctuated Date XF40BN PCGS #35070

C-2a M3.0 FDS 3 Ex: Red Headed Copper Collection (Heritage 8/14/18:3027)

1795 1/2C C-3 PE Punctuated Date VF35BN PCGS #35077

C-3 M1.0 FDS 1 Ex: Col. E.H.R. Green; Green Estate (6/8/36); Eric P. Newman & Burdette G. Johnson; Eric P. Newman; R. Tettenhorst (4/1982); James R McGuigan (Heritage 8/22/22:3035).

1795 1/2C C-4 PE Punctuated Date AU53BN PCGS #35080

C-4 M2.0 FDS 2 Ex: Mrs. R. Henry Norweb (Bowers & Merena 10/12/87:18), Martin Paul (Superior 1/30/88:31), Jim McGuigan 2/2/88, Dr. Wallace Lee (Superior 5/25/03:106), Bob Yuell (Goldberg 9/4/11:21)

1795 1/2C C-5b Pl Edge No Pole VF30BN PCGS #35086

C-5b ex: Jon Hanson, Doug Bird 3/17/06, Michael Spurlock; CVM 8/3/18.

1795 1/2C C-6a Pl Edge No Pole XF45BN PCGS #35089

C-6a M1.0 FDS 1 Ex: Jim Hilands (Heritage 3/4/16:4712)

1795 1/2C C-6b Pl Edge No Pole VF25BN PCGS #35092

C-6b M1.0 FDS 1 Ex: (Goldberg 6/5/17:403); Abernathy (Stack's 11/2/22:6007).

1797 1/2C C-1, 1 Above 1 MS62BN PCGS #35101

C-1 M5.0 FDS 5 76.4 grains. Ex: Lloyd Whiteneck 5/10/1973; R. Tettenhorst-Missouri Cabinet (Goldberg 1/26/14:42); CVM (Houston Money Show 1/21/22).

1797 1/2C C-3a PE Low Head VF30BN PCGS #35110

C-3a M1.0 FDS 2 Ex: Chuck Furjanic; Dr. Wallace Lee (Superior 5/25/03:102); Bill Weber; Russ Butcher 1/4/07; Michael Spurlock (CVM FPL); CVM 1/22/21.

1797 1/2C C-3b LE Low Head VG10BN PCGS #35113

C-3b M1.0 FDS 1 O/S Ex: Henry Mitchell 3/30/16:12199; unknown; Furnace Run Collection 7/5/20.

1800 1/2C Cohen 1 MS63RD PCGS #35121

C-1 M3.0 FDS 4 EAC MS64

1802/0 1/2C C-1 Reverse of 1800 G6BN PCGS #35122

C-1 M1.0 Obv. FDS 3 Rev. FDS 5 Ex: Mark Hays 9/5/19

1802/0 1/2C C-2 Reverse of 1802 VG10BN PCGS #35125

C-2 M4.0 FDS 4 Ex: CVM 1/17/20.

1803 1/2C Cohen 1 AU55BN PCGS #35128

C-1 M3.0 FDS 3

1803 1/2C Cohen 2 VF30BN PCGS #35131

C-2 M1.0 FDS 1 Ex Thomas P. Wolf (unattributed 9/1993) 11/1993-Doug Roether-Tom Reynolds (on consignment) 8/1/1995-Bob Yuell (The Whister), McCawley & Grellman Auctions/Goldbergs 9/4/2011:36-The Green Tree Collection, CVM 9/7/21. Planchet weight is only 77.4 grains, which is significantly lighter than the standard of 84.0 grains

1803 1/2C Cohen 2 AU53BN PCGS #35131

C-2 Rev Dbl Struck with Close Overlap

1803 1/2C Cohen 3 MS63BN PCGS #35134

C-3 M5.0 FDS 4 Ex: D. L. Hansen

1803 1/2C Cohen 4 VF35BN PCGS #35137

C-4 ex: Bowers & Merena 11/15/07 Green Tree Collection, Goldberg 6/18, CVM 6/20

1803 1/2C Cohen 4 AU55BN PCGS #35137

C-4 Ex: Boston Collector; Walter Breen; Jon Hanson; Donald G. Partrick (Heritage, 4/2021:3639).

1804 1/2C C-1 Crosslet 4 Stems XF45BN PCGS #35140

C-1 M1.0 FDS 1 Ex: Bowers & Merena 11/15/07-The Green Tree Collection; CVM 9/17/20.

1804 1/2C C-2 Crosslet 4 Stems F12BN PCGS #35143

C-2 M3.0 FDS 3 Ex: Sam Ungar (8/82); Roger S. Cohen, Jr. (Superior, 2/92:141); Russ Butcher; Chris Victor-McCawley (11/2008); James R McGuigan (Heritage 8/22/22:3177). Plated in Roger Cohen's American Half Cents, the "Little Half Sisters," Ronald Manley's Die State 3.0 plate coin in The Half Cent Die State Book 1793-1857.

1804 1/2C C-5 Spiked Chin AU53BN PCGS #35152

C-5 M5.0 FDS 3 Ex Jon Hanson (3/26/1967); Donald G. Partrick (Heritage 4/23/21:3646).

1804 1/2C C-9, Crosslet 4, Stems MS61BN PCGS #35155

C-9 M1.0 FDS 1 Ex: CVM 6/29/21.

1804 1/2C C-9, Crosslet 4, Stems MS66BN PCGS #35155

C-9 M5.0 FDS 7 Ex: Jon G. Hanson (1979 ANA Convention); R. Tettenhorst-Missouri Cabinet (Goldberg Auctions, 1/2014:71); Simpson (Heritage 1/13/22:3742).

1804 1/2C C-10 Crosslet 4 Stems MS61RB PCGS #35159

C-10 M2.0 FDS 2 Ex: Dr. Wallace Lee (Superior 5/27/03:212); Furnace Run Collection 7/5/20.

1804 1/2C C-6 Spiked Chin F12BN PCGS #35161

C-6 M2.2 FDS 3 Ex: (Early Cents Auctions 8/29/21:207).

1804 1/2C C-6 Spiked Chin VF30BN PCGS #35161

C-6 M9.7 FDS 13 (possibly unique DS) Ex: CVM.

1804 1/2C C-6 Spiked Chin XF40BN PCGS #35161

C-6 M4.5 FDS-8 ex: Furnace Run 10/13/20.

1804 1/2C C-6 Spiked Chin AU53BN PCGS #35161

C-6 M11.0 FDS 18 Ex: CVM 8/29/21

1804 1/2C C-6 Spiked Chin MS63+ BN PCGS #35161

C-6 M4.5 FDS7 Ex: Stephen Fischer (4/1998); James McGuigan (Heritage 8/22/22:3185); CVM 12/3/22 The DS7 plate coin p 102 of Ed Fuhrman's The Half Cent Handbook, Draped Bust Varieties, 1800-1808.

1804 1/2C C-7 Spiked Chin F15BN PCGS #35164

C-7, M4.8 FDS 5 Ex: Furnace Run Collection

1804 1/2C C-7 Spiked Chin VF35BN PCGS #35164

C-7 M1.0 FDS 1 Ex: CVM 9/6/21.

1804 1/2C C-7 Spiked Chin MS62BN PCGS #35164

C-7 M3.0 Ex: Sands Investments; John D. Wright (4/81); James McGuigan (Heritage 8/22/22:3062); CVM (Houston Money Show 1/20/23).

1804 1/2C C-8 Spiked Chin MS65BN PCGS #35167

C-8 M6.0 FDS 7 Ex: Norman Pullen (5/89); James R McGuigan (Heritage 8/22/22:3194).

1804 1/2C C-11 Plain 4 Stems XF45BN PCGS #35170

C-11 M2.0 FDS 2 Ex: Stacks 03/30/16 lot 12206

1804 1/2C C-13 Plain 4 No Stems MS64BN PCGS #35176

C-13 M1.0 FDS 1 Ex: Goodridge/D. L. Hansen

1805 1/2C C-1 No Stems F12BN PCGS #35179

C-1 Mint Error: Double Struck. Obv. shows 1st strike 60% O/C reverse brockage. Ex: EAC 2006 5/6/06:24, Steve Grabski, Furnace Run Collection 10/25/20.

1805 1/2C C-2 Small 5 Stems VG8BN PCGS #35182

C-2 Ex: David Consolo (EAC 2022); S Yancey (CVM's Cool Copper Gathering, Austin, TX 9/2/22).

1805 1/2C C-3 Small 5 Stems VG10BN PCGS #35185

C-3 M2.0 Ex: Tom Reynolds, Shawn A. Yancey

1805 1/2C C-4 Large 5 Stems MS62BN PCGS #35188

C-4 M1.0 FDS 2 Ex: Bellisario Rare Coin Gallery 2010; Furnace Run Collection 7/5/20.

1806 1/2C C-2 Small 6 Stems AU58BN PCGS #35194

C-2 M2.0 FDS2 81.64 grains Ex: Ray D. Munde 9/1971, Roger S. Cohen 2/2/92:229 (plated).

1807 1/2C Cohen 1 MS64BN PCGS #35203

C-1 M3.0 FDS4 Ex ESM Collection

1808 1/2C Cohen 3 AU58BN PCGS #35206

C-3 M1.0 FDS1

1808/7 1/2C Cohen 2 VF30BN PCGS #35212

C-2 M3.0 FDS 7 R-8 as such Ex: Del Bland; Roger S. Cohen, Jr. (Superior, 2/1992:250); Jon Hanson; Donald G. Partrick (Heritage 4/25/21:6968).

1808/7 1/2C Cohen 2 AU55BN PCGS #35212

C-2 M1.0 FDS 1 Ex: Anthony Terranova (12/15/1983); Donald G. Partrick (Heritage 4/23/21:3677).

1809 1/2C Cohen 1 XF45BN PCGS #35218

C-1 M1.0 FDS1

1809 1/2C Cohen 2 AU58BN PCGS #35221

C-2 M3.5 FDS3 Ex: Alvord-S. H. Chapman 6/9/1924:144-Elder 4/11/1925:2560-Ryder (1928)-Ryder Estate 5/5/1945-New Netherlands Coin Co. #44, 6/1954:301-Norweb, Bowers & Merena 10/12/1987:62-Carvin Goodridge-McCawley & Grellman Auctions/Goldbergs 9/2/2012-The Green Tree Collection; CVM 5/4/20.

1809 1/2C Cohen 3 MS64BN PCGS #35224

C-3 M1.0 FDS3 plated p 64 by Ed Fuhrman The Half Cent Handbook Vol 2 Classic Head & Braided Hair Varieties 1809-1857

1809 1/2C Cohen 6 MS64RB PCGS #35228

C-6 M4.0 FDS3 Ex: Eliasberg

1809/6 1/2C C-5 9 over inverted 9 MS63BN PCGS #35233

C-5 M3.0 FDS3 Ex: D.L. Hansen

1811 1/2C Cohen 1 F15BN PCGS #35239

C-1 M5.0 FDS6 4-star rimbdeak cud, Ex: Mark Palmer; Shawn A. Yancey 2016; Furnace Run Collection 7/5/20

1811 1/2C Cohen 1 AU53BN PCGS #35239

C-1 M1.0 FDS1 Ex: Grand Central Sale (11/1966:76); Donald G. Partrick (Heritage 4/25/21:6979).

1811 1/2C Cohen 2 XF45BN PCGS #35242

C-2 M3.0 FDS3

1825 1/2C Cohen 1 AU55BN PCGS #35246

C-1 M1.0 FDS2 Ex: Furnace Run Collection 7/5/20.

1825 1/2C Cohen 2 MS64BN PCGS #35249

C-2 M1.0 FDS2

1826 1/2C Cohen 1 MS64BN PCGS #35252

C-1 M1.0 FDS1 Ex: CVM 1/18/19.

1826 1/2C Cohen 2 AU55BN PCGS #35255

C-2 M3.0 FDS3 '6 over Horizontal 6' ex: Furnace Run Collection 7/5/20

1828 1/2C Cohen 1, 13 Stars MS63BN PCGS #35258

C-1 M2.0 FDS2 Ex: Eckberg, Eckberg plate coin

1829 1/2C Cohen 1 MS64BN PCGS #35267

C-1 M2.0 FDS3

1832 1/2C Cohen 1 MS63BN PCGS #35273

C-1 FDS2 Accessory E type Ex: Green Tree; CVM 4/21/20.

1832 1/2C Cohen 1 MS64BN PCGS #35273

C-1 FDS2 Accessory E type, CAC

1832 1/2C Cohen 2 AU58BN PCGS #35276

C-2 M1.0 FDS1

1832 1/2C Cohen 2 MS62BN PCGS #35276

C-2 M1.0 FDS1 Ex: Green Tree Collection; CVM 5/16/20.

1832 1/2C Cohen 3 MS64BN PCGS #35279

C-3 Re-punched D Reverse Ex: CVM 8/21/19.

1833 1/2C Cohen 1 MS65BN PCGS #35282

C-1 M1.0 FDS1

1834 1/2C Cohen 1 MS65BN PCGS #35285

C-1 M1.0 FDS1

1849 1/2C Cohen 1 MS64BN PCGS #35318

C-1 Ex: CVM 12/18/19.

1850 1/2C Cohen 1 MS63BN PCGS #35321

C-1 ex: Barry Lame 2011; Furnace Run Collection 7/5/20

1855 1/2C Cohen 1 MS64BN PCGS #35333

C-1 fully struck border beads ... rare as such

1856 1/2C Cohen 1 MS64RB PCGS #35337

C-1 Ex: Essex Institue (Stack's 2/6/75:117).

1843 Res 1/2C Reverse of 1856 PR66BN PCGS #35360

C-SR5 Ex: Samuel H McVitty (B. Max Mehl 3/38:49); Floyd T Starr (Stack's 6/84:870); R.E. Naftzger, Jr.; Eric Streiner; Thomas D Reynolds; Douglas L Roether (Superior 1/94:762); James R McGuigan (Heritage 8/22/22:3139).

1794 1C Head of 1793 S-18a Double Chin N1BN PCGS #35510

S-18a "Double Chin" Hays 3 Ex: W. S. Appleton • Massachusetts Historical Society (Stack’s,5/1971:20); Denis W. Loring, 5/1974; Dr. Robert J. Shalowitz; Dr. C. R. Chambers; Richard V. Punchard, 5/1993; Denis W. Loring, 7/1993; Dr. Timothy Reid; Denis W. Loring, 4/2001; James Neiswinter (Ira & Larry Goldberg 1/27/2019:35).

1794 1C Head of 1793 S-19b Double Chin G6BN PCGS #35519

S-19b "Double Chin" Hays 2

1794 1C S-63 Fallen 4 Head of 1794 N1BN PCGS #35651

S-63 "Fallen 4" Hays 32 ex: March Wells, Jr.; Trina Husak; James Neiswinter (Ira & Larry Goldberg 1/27/2019:40); EAC VF30.

1803 1C S-254 Sm Date, Sm Frac MS64RD PCGS #36379

S-254 DS D/B Ex: Street, Elder 1/37, lot 2566; Arthur A. Wells; William R. Sieck, Bowers and Ruddy, 7-8/1981 lot 2740; Anthony Terranova; Herman Halpern 12/11/86; R.E. Naftzger, Jr, in the Great Ho-Ho Kus Pool Table Swap of 1986; EAC Sale (4/1989), lot 143; Anthony Terranova; private collector; Robert Michael Prescott, American Numismatic Rarities, 1/06 lot 28 Auction Record $92,000; ESM Collection, Stack's 8/6/20:1045, Oliver Jung, Heritage 1/21/21:3985; plate coin for Die State D/B in the 2015 edition of the Noyes large cent reference, CC#1 in Bland and Noyes census rated EAC MS66.

1803 1C S-255 Sm Date, Sm Frac MS63BN PCGS #36380

S-255 Ex: CVM (Houston Money Show 1/21/22).

1803 1C S-257 Sm Date, Lg Frac MS60BN PCGS #36395

S-257 ex: Doug Bird Noyes CC#4, Henry C Miler, T Elder 4/17, H Chapman, H Hines, Dr William Sheldon, T James Clark 10/54, R E Naftzger Jr New Netherlands 11/73, M Gerson, J A Bobbe, C Douglas Smith, Jack H Beymer '82 ANA, D Loring 2/85, Herman Halpern, Stack's 3/88, R E Naftzger '89 EAC sale, T Terranova 4/89, D Bird

1803 1C S-258 Sm Date, Lg Frac MS63BN PCGS #36398

S-258 Breen Die State IV Ex: Jim Hilands (Heritage 3/2016:4721); Michael Gasvoda Arizona Collection (Heritage 1/12/22:3042).

1803 1C S-261 Sm Date, Lg Frac MS63BN PCGS #36407

S-261 Ex: Frederick W. Geiss, B. Max Mehl #109, 2/18/1947:81 - R. E. Naftzger, Jr., 1989 EAC Sale, lot 150; Doug Bird(Bird Man RIP 1/5/23); CVM (Houston Money Show 1/21/22).

1806 1C S-270 MS63BN PCGS #36436

S-270 Ex: Richard B. Winsor (S. H. & H. Chapman 12/95:885); Charles Steigerwalt; Dr. Thomas Hall, Sept. 1909; Virgil M. Brand (New Netherlands Coin Co 9/51); C. Douglas Smith; Dr. William H. Sheldon; Dorothy I. Paschal; C. Douglas Smith; Ellen Enzler (Numismatic and Antiquarian Service Corp. of America 12/78:2651); Ellen Enzler 12/79; R. E. Naftzger, Jr. 2/92; Eric Streiner; Gilbert Steinberg (Superior 9/1996:1573); Doug Bird (Goldberg 2/20:122).

1818 1C Newcomb 9 AU58BN PCGS #36625

N-9 Ex: Dr. George P. French (B. Max Mehl's 1929 FPL:406); Carl Wurtzbach; Harry DeVore; Russell Wyatt (Superior 9/85:414); Herman Halpern (Stack's 3/88:359); Dennis Mendelson (Superior 2/91:265); Walter Dudgeon ( McCawley & Grellman 7/94:28); Stuart MacDonald (Heritage 9/97:5197); March Wells (Superior 2/00:1793); Dr. Wallace Lee (Superior 5/03:627); Phil Moore (2020 EAC Convention Sale:242) John McBride (Stack's 1/24/23:90042).

1819/(8) 1C N-2 Large Date MS65BN PCGS #36631

N-2 Ex: Jerry A. Bobbie (Coin Galleries 2/77:706), R. E. Naftzger Jr. ( Goldberg 2/09:78), D. Brent Pogue (Stack's Bowers 3/31/17:5147).

1819 1C Newcomb 3 AU58BN PCGS #36634

N-3 Ex: March Wells, Twin Leaf

1819 1C Newcomb 8 MS63RB PCGS #36650

N-8 Ex: 1999 ANA Sale (Heritage 8/14/99:6505); Colonel Steve Ellsworth (CVM's Cool Copper Gathering Austin, TX-Early Cents Auctions 9/2/22:47).

1819 1C Newcomb 9 MS64RB PCGS #36653

N-9 Ex: Wm P Fowler

1819 1C Newcomb 10 MS64RB PCGS #36656

N-10 Ex: R E Naftzger Jr

1819/8 1C Newcomb 1 MS65BN PCGS #36658

N-1 Ex: Russell Wyatt (Superior 9/30/85:426); Doug Bird (Goldberg 2/16/20:152).

1826 1C Newcomb 1 MS65BN PCGS #36814

N-1 Ex: Emanuel Taylor; (Abe Kosoff 10/61:550); Kagin 10/83:1106.

1831 1C N-8 Large Letters AU58BN PCGS #36979

N-8 Ex: (Stack's 12/1977:6); R. S. Brown, Jr (Superior 9/30/1986:750); J. R. Frankenfield (Superior 2/17/2001:970); Dr. Wallace Lee (Superior 5/25/2003:771); 2004 EAC Sale (McCawley & Grellman Auctions 4/17/2004:486); Colonel Steve Ellsworth (CVM's Cool Copper Gathering Austin, TX-Early Cents Auctions 9/2/22:158).

1832 1C N-3 Large Letters MS65BN PCGS #37009

N-3 Ex: George Carlton (Thomas L Elder 12/1917:753); Henry C Hines; William H Sheldon Numismatic Gallery); Floyd T Starr (Stack's 6/13/84:267); Roger S Cohen (Superior2/2/92:1187); (Stack's 1/02:794); (Stack's 6/02:273); (Stack's 10/02:1051); CVM FPL 1/04; Paul Gerrie (Goldberg's 5/27/12:34); CVM 2011; Dr Kenneth Goodman (Goldberg's 1/26/14:771); Colonel Steve Ellsworth (CVM's Cool Copper Gathering Austin, TX-Early Cents Auctions 9/2/22:166).

1833 1C Newcomb 5 MS63BN PCGS #37030

N-5 CAC Ex: Maine Type Coins 3/87; March Wells; Dr Philip W Ralls (Goldbergs 1/26/14:777); Colonel Steve Ellsworth (CVM's Cool Copper Gathering Austin,TX-Early Cents Auctions 9/2/22:171).

1833 1C Newcomb 5 MS64RB PCGS #37031

N-5 Ex: J. C. Morgenthau & Co. 10/39:627; Willard C. Blaisdell 9/76 (via Del Bland); R. E. Naftzger, Jr; Dr. Robert J. Shalowitz 5/16/78; C. Douglas Smith 5/8/83; R. E. Naftzger, Jr; Great Pacific Collection (McCawley & Grellman Auctions/Goldbergs 2/1/09:287); CVM (The Houston Money Show 1/21/23).

1833 1C Newcomb 6 AU58BN PCGS #37033

N-6 Ex: Bob Shalowitz, 1989; Dan Holmes (CVM 2007); Tom Deck, August 2007; John McBride (Stack's 1/24/23:90213).

1833 1C Newcomb 6 MS63BN PCGS #37033

N-6 Ex: Howard R. Newcomb (J. C. Morgenthau & Co. 5/16/45:461); Floyd T. Starr (Stack's 12/4/84:1700); Herman Halpern (Stack's 3/17/87:190); Wesley A. Rasmussen; Bill Yates; Tom Reynold; (Early Cents Auctions 8/4/22:255)

1835 1C N-8 Head of 1836 MS64RB PCGS #37061

N-8 Ex: Dennis Mendelson (who found it at a show in Chicago 11/62); Del Bland; Dr. Philip W. Ralls (Goldbergs 1/26/14:782); Colonel Steve Ellsworth (CVM's Cool Copper Gathering Austin,TX-Early CentsAuctions 9/2/22:187).

1835 1C N-8 Head of 1836 MS65RB PCGS #37061

N-8 Noyes Die State F/B

1835 1C N-5 Sm 8 Sm Stars MS64BN PCGS #37084

N-5 Ex: (Stack's 4/88:2180); J R Frankenfield (Superior 2/17/01:1071); Colonel Steve Ellsworth (CVM's Cool Copper Gathering Austin, TX-Early Cents Auctions 9/2/22:183).

1837 1C N-9 Head of 1838 MS64BN PCGS #37132

N-9 Ex: Helfenstein-Merkin-Oakes.

1837 1C N-10 Head of 1838 MS64BN PCGS #37135

N-10 with B.P.E. Ex: C. Douglas Smith(C.D.S.): Jerry A. Bobbie(Mad Monarch); R. J. Shalowitz(Great Shall); Herman Halpern; Dan Holmes

1837 1C N-15 Medium Letters AU58BN PCGS #37171

N-15 Ex: J V McDermott 1/63; Del Bland(TUDNB) 1968; Pat Patterson (Kagin's Numismatic Auctions #347 5/88:1213); Robert E Mathews (Superior 5/89:801); Robinson S Brown Jr (Superior 1/27/96:643); Twin Leaf 7/16/15.

1837 1C N-16 Medium Letters MS65BN PCGS #37174

N-16 Ex: Willard C Blaisdell 1975; Del Bland 3/77; Jerry Bobboe 5/77; Del Bland; Lillian Willins; CVM (EAC #10 10/93:189); Robinson S Brown Jr (Superior 1/27/96/644); Phil Moore.

1838 1C Newcomb 2 MS63BN PCGS #37183

N-2 Ex: Ronnie Adam (Superior 9/5/04:981); Colonel Steve Ellsworth (CVM's Cool Copper Gathering Austin, TX-Early Cents Auctions 9/2/22:223).

1838 1C Newcomb 4 MS65BN PCGS #37189

N-4 Ex: S. Benton Emery 1914; Walter P. Nichols; Dr. Thomas S. Chalkley; Dennis Mendelson; Rasmussen

1838 1C Newcomb 10 MS66BN PCGS #37207

N-10 Noyes Die State A/D. Ex: Howard R. Newcomb (J.C. Morgenthau, 5/1945:697); Floyd T. Starr (Stack's, 6/1984:366); R E Naftzger Jr (Ira & Larry Goldberg, 2/2009:426).

1839 1C N-9 Silly Head AU55BN PCGS #37234

N-9 Ex: Hines, Sheldon, Starr, Halpern, Mendelson, Boka plate coin

1847 1C Newcomb 5 MS63BN PCGS #37277

N-5 E-MDS(a) Ex: Stack's 1/13/93:1301; CVM, McCawley & Grellman Auctions 6/5/93:331; R S Brown Jr (Superior 6/2/02:357); McCawley & Grellman Auctions/Superior 5/25/03:950-Colonel Steven K. Ellsworth (Goldberg 9/26/21:102).

1847 1C Newcomb 6 MS64RB PCGS #37281

N-6 DS-b, Ex: Dr. George P. French (B. Max Mehl 6/12/1945:1910); Dr. Kenneth Sartoris 5/1972; Del Bland 2/7/1973; R. E. Naftzger, Jr. (Goldbergs 9/7/2009:761); Adam Mervis (Heritage 1/10/2014:2291); Colonel Steven K. Ellsworth (Goldberg 9/26/21:103); CVM 11/20/22 CC#1 in the Noyes census photo #31541.

1847 1C Newcomb 13 AU58+ BN PCGS #37298

N-13 Ex: Dr. George P. French (B. Max Mehl FPL 1929:682); Henry A. Sternberg (B. Max Mehl 6/12/45:1917); Dr. Kenneth J. Sartoris; Del Bland 5/1972; R S Brown Jr (Superior 9/30/86:1091); CVM 3/21/87; Richard V. Punchard 11/9/89; Daniel W Holmes Jr (Goldberg 1/30/11:201); John McBride 6/20/20; Colonel Steven K. Ellsworth (Goldberg 9/26/21:110).

1847 1C Newcomb 23 MS64BN PCGS #37322

N-23 E-MDS Ex: CVM 4/98; Robinson S Brown Jr (Superior 6/2/02:421); Jack Wadlington; CVM 12/3/22.

1794 50C Overton 107 F15 PCGS #39209

O-107, T-5, Tompkins plate coin CC#5

1795 $1 B-12 BB-26 3 Leaves VF35 PCGS #39976

B-12 ex: David Perkins 4/25/18.

1795 $1 B-15, BB-52 Centered Bust XF40 PCGS #39995

B-15 Ex: R. Thayer Sheets

1786 NJersy Nar Shld, Curv Plow Beam F15BN PCGS #45424

24-Q SHI CC#3 Ex: Dr. Edward Maris (H.P. Smith, 6/1886:398); T Harrison Garrett; Johns Hopkins; Richard Picker (Stack's, 10/19/84):203; William Anton; EPU (Stack's 11/20/19:6066).

1852 1C Newcomb 1 MS64RB PCGS #147233

N-1 Ex: Benson (Goldberg 2/16/01:585); Colonel Steven K Ellsworth (Goldberg 9/26/21:315).

1852 1C Newcomb 5 MS64+ BN PCGS #147241

N-5 Ex: CVM 8/95; Robinson S. Brown (Superior's 6/02:1057).

1852 1C Newcomb 8 MS66RB PCGS #147251

N-8 Ex: Naftzger

1852 1C Newcomb 18 MS64BN PCGS #147275

N-18 Ex: March Wells 8/97; R S Brown, Jr (Superior 6/2/02:1110); Martin Paul (Superior 5/25/03:1031); Colonel Steven K. Ellsworth (Goldberg 9/26/21:335).

1787 NJersy Deer Head F15BN PCGS #147876

34-J DS4 Siboni-Howes-Ish plate coin for DS4 p 312

1787 NJersy Deer Head XF40BN PCGS #147876

34-J DS3 Overstruck on a Connecticut copper ex: Bushnell, SH & H Chapman 6/20/1882 lot 945 to Jonah; Ryder Collection to Ryder Estate 1928; Ryder Estate to Wayte Raymond 1944; F.C.C. Boyd Collection to F.C.C. Boyd Estate; F.C.C. Boyd Estate to John J Ford Jr; Bowers and Merena's Frontenac sale 11/91 lot 155; Stack's E P Unum 11/15/19 lot 6084.

1840 1C N-5 Large Date MS64BN PCGS #395831

N-5 DS C/B Ex: (Heritage 7/10/14:3045); (Heritage 329//18:3357); Paradise Collection (Stack's 3/5/19:469); (Heritage 4/26/20:7062).

1840 1C N-6 Large Date MS66RB PCGS #395835

N-6 Ex: R E Naftzger Jr

1840 1C N-8 Large Date MS65RD PCGS #395842

N-8 DS d Ex: (Heritage 2/23/20:3012).

1846 1C N-1 Small Date MS64BN PCGS #397608

N-1 Ex: CVM 1/30/22.

1844 1C Newcomb 4 AU55BN PCGS #397728

N-4 EDS Ex Walter Husak (Superior 6/1/98:504); Jack Wadlington (Stack's Bowers 4/16:11023); John McBride 6/20/20;Colonel Steven K. Ellsworth (Goldberg 9/26/21:53)

1845 1C Newcomb 8 MS64RB PCGS #397762

N-8. Ex: Barney Bluestone 7/45:571; Dr. Kenneth J. Sartoris 5/72; Del Bland; Robinson S. Brown, Jr. 9/86:1005; G. Lee Kuntz 10/91:524; Anthony Terranova; R.E. Naftzger, Jr.9/09:693; Adam Mervis 1/10/14:2264; Phil Combs 3/18/21.

1851/81 1C Newcomb 3 MS64RB PCGS #400139

N-3 DS A/A ex: Bill Yates; Tom Reynolds, 7/1995; Twin Leaf Collection 7/15 Part I, lot 2559.

1846 1C N-16 Tall Date AU58BN PCGS #403898

N-16 EDS Ex: (Barney Bluestone Sale 752); Christian M. Peterson; Jon Hanson; Robinson S. Brown, Jr ( Superior 9/86:1056); Walter Dudgeon (McCawley and Grellman 7/30/94:255); Jack Wadlington (Stack's Bowers 4/16:11046); John McBride 6/20/20; Colonel Steven K Ellsworth (Goldberg 9/26/21:88).

1854 1C Newcomb 3 MS65+ BN PCGS #403953

N-3a EDS ex: Robert Matthews

1855 1C N-9 Knob on Ear MS65RB PCGS #403959

N-9 Ex: (Stack's Bowers, 3/13:1103).

1856 1C N-11 Upright 5 AU58BN PCGS #403963

N-11 MDS Ex: R S Brown (Superior 6/98:800).

1849 1C Newcomb 5 AU55BN PCGS #405646

N-5 lDS(i) Ex: Bill Smith 6/23/62; Colonel Steven K. Ellsworth (Goldberg 9/26/21:203).

1849 1C Newcomb 22 MS65+ RB PCGS #405686

N-22(c) CAC Ex: Tony Terranova; John MacDonald; Denis Loring 1/1999; Robert E Matthews

1845 1C Newcomb 11 MS64BN PCGS #405785

N-11 MDS(a) Ex: Willard C. Blaisdell 9/76 (via Del Bland); R E Naftzger Jr (Goldbergs 9/7/09:697); Colonel Steven K. Ellsworth (Goldberg 9/26/21:68).

1850 1C Newcomb 6 MS64RB PCGS #405878

N-6 ex: Dan Holmes

1850 1C Newcomb 12 MS64BN PCGS #405889

N-12, Ex; Bob Willoughby 9/13/20.

1850 1C Newcomb 14 MS65RB PCGS #405896

N-14 ex: Henry C. Hines, Floyd T. Starr, R. E. Naftzger Jr., D. Brent Pogue

1853 1C Newcomb 1 MS64RB PCGS #405977

N-1 Ex: C. Douglas Smith 10/3/72; Del Bland; Alan Meghrig; Doug Bird; Bill Noyes; Wesley A. Rasmussen (Superior 2/8/98:401); Jack Wadlington (Stack's Bowers 11/2/16:1175); (Stack's Bowers 11/13/17:5759); John McBride 6/20/20; Colonel Steven K. Ellsworth (Goldberg 9/26/21:341).

1853 1C Newcomb 5 MS64+ RB PCGS #405989

N-5 LDS ex: Dave Chermesino 8/93, J R Grellman 9/93, Robinson S Brown Jr (Superior 6/2/02:1149, Jack Wadlington Twin Leaf Collection.

1853 1C Newcomb 6 MS65RB PCGS #405992

N-6 ex: CVM, Robinson S. Brown Jr., Jack Wadlington

1853 1C Newcomb 7 MS65RB PCGS #405995

N-7 ex: Homer K Downing 3/98:193.

1853 1C Newcomb 9 MS65BN PCGS #406000

N-9 Ex: 2015 EAC Sale 5/2/2015:235; Colonel Steven K. Ellsworth (Goldberg 9/26/21:351).

1853 1C Newcomb 14 MS64BN PCGS #406009

N-14 ex: R. S. Brown, Jr., 1999 EAC Sale, lot 658

1853 1C Newcomb 16 MS64+ BN PCGS #406015

N-16 ex: Dan Holmes

1853 1C Newcomb 17 MS66BN PCGS #406018

N-17 ex: Judge Sawicki, NY-NJ Auction 3/13/59 lot 814, Herbert M Oechsner, Stack's 9/8/88 lot 222, Bob Lamprey Sr, Tom Reynolds, Jack Wadlington 6/5/98

1853 1C Newcomb 18 MS65BN PCGS #406021

N-18 ex: R S Brown Jr Superior 9/86 Grellman CC#1 DSa, R Frankenfield Sup 2/01, Elmer Guthrie-Great Pacific Collection

1853 1C Newcomb 20 MS64BN PCGS #406027

N-20 MDS ex: Tucker; Ruttenberg II 8/17/96 Lot 547

1853 1C Newcomb 22 MS64BN PCGS #406030

N-22, (VEDS), die state a early. CC#1 of the earliest die state. Ex: Phyllis Thompson 8/03, McCawley & Grellman Auctions/Goldbergs 1/10:735

1853 1C Newcomb 23 MS64BN PCGS #406033

N-23 Ex Chris McCawley, 5/13/88; Bob Lomprey (Superior 9/98:1795); Phyllis Thompson (Goldberg 1/10:736); (Goldberg 9/13:415).

1853 1C Newcomb 27 MS65BN PCGS #406040

N-27 DS A/A Ex: Norman Pullen; Wes Rasmussen; J R Grellman 2/92; Jack Wadlington (Stack's 3/30/16:11213); CVM 11/6/22.

1853 1C Newcomb 28 MS65BN PCGS #406044

N-28 DS C?C Ex: CVM 1/93; Jack Wadlington (Stack's 3/30/16:11216); CVM 9/5/21.

1853 1C Newcomb 29 MS64RB PCGS #406048

N-29 ex: Doug Bird, Grellman CC#1, Van Cleave 1/86, T Terranova, R E Naftzger Jr, Widok

1853 1C Newcomb 31 MS64BN PCGS #406053

N-31 Ex: CVM 9/5/21.

1854 1C Newcomb 8 MS64+ RB PCGS #406082

N-8 Ex Twin Leaf Collection (Stack's 7/15:2666); The Sommelier Collection (Legend 5/27/21:438).

1854 1C Newcomb 14 MS64BN PCGS #406100

N-14 Ex: Dale Anderson 10/1995-R. S. Brown, Jr.(Superior 6/2/2002:1319);Chris McCawley 12/2003-Daniel W. Holmes, Jr.;(Goldbergs 1/30/2011:601);John Davis(CVM 6/4/22:319).

1854 1C Newcomb 19 MS65RB PCGS #406113

N-19 Ex: Jack Conour

1854 1C Newcomb 20 MS66RB PCGS #406116

N-20 Ex: Naftzger

1854 1C Newcomb 23 MS66BN PCGS #406121

N-23 ex: David Perkins 12/18/20

1854 1C Newcomb 26 MS65RB PCGS #406131

N-26 Ex: The Sommelier Collection (Legend 5/27/21:439).

1855 1C N-1 Upright 55 MS65BN PCGS #406145

N-1 LDS Ex: Lester Merkin (10/72:700); (Stack's 3/1986:909) Joseph V. Dooley (CVM & Grellman 1/11/1997:695}; Stuart A. MacDonald (Heritage 9/11/97:5386) Robert E. Matthews

1856 1C N-2 Slanted 5 MS65+ RB PCGS #406198

N-2 MDS, die state d. Ex: Bowers & Ruddy 4/8/78:2295 - Douglas F. Bird, 1997 EAC Sale, lot 440 - Robert E. Matthews Collection - Matthews Estate

1848 1C Newcomb 1 AU58+ BN PCGS #406438

N-1 DSb Ex: Clement V. Schettino (McCawley & Grellman Auctions 1/7/1995:619), R. S. Brown, Jr. (2002 EAC Sale, McCawley & Grellman Auctions 4/20/2002:601), Chris McCawley (McCawley & Grellman Auctions/Superior 9/5/2004:1078), Colonel Steven K. Ellsworth Collection, Grellman CC#6

1848 1C Newcomb 9 MS65BN PCGS #406460

N-9 Ex: G.E.N.A. (Kagin's 10/1/82:215).

1848 1C Newcomb 12 MS64RB PCGS #406467

N-12 MDS Ex: Chris McCawley 6/89; R S Brown, Jr (Superior 6/2/02:538-$1380); Elmer Guthrie-Great Pacific Collection (Goldbergs 2/16/20:265); Colonel Steven K. Ellsworth (Goldberg 9/26/21:157).

1848 1C Newcomb 35 MS66RB PCGS #406529

N-35 Ex: FUN Signature (Heritage 1/7/15:3154); Michael Gasvoda Arizona Collection (Heritage 1/12/22:3130).

1851 1C Newcomb 6 MS65BN PCGS #406662

N-6 LDS(d) Ex: Superior 9/25/88:826; Doug Bird 9/90; R S Brown Jr (Superior 6/2/02:896); Martin Paul (Superior 2/24/03:443); Colonel Steven K. Ellsworth (Goldberg 9/26/21:270).

1851 1C Newcomb 17 MS64BN PCGS #406696

N-17 Ex: Doug Bird 10/00; Evan L. Kopald (McCawley & Grellman's FPL 2006); Nick Gampietro (Goldberg's 1/10:687); (Goldberg's 1/16:845).

1851 1C Newcomb 18 MS64BN PCGS #406701

N-18 MDS(c) Ex: McCawley & Grellman Auctions 10/2/93:268; R. S. Brown, Jr (Superior 6/2/02:943); Colonel Steven K. Ellsworth (Goldberg 9/26/21:281).

1851 1C Newcomb 31 MS64BN PCGS #406746

N-31. Ex: Homer K. Downing (Stack's 3/98:154); Chris V McCawley 3/98 to Robinson S. Brown; Robinson S. Brown, Jr. (Superior, 6/02:993); Twin Leaf Collection (Stack's Bowers Part 1, 7/15:25850; The Sommelier Collection (Legend 5/27/21:431).

1851 1C Newcomb 38 MS64RB PCGS #406768

N-38 Ex Douglas F. Bird 5/13/1989 - Wesley A. Rasmussen, McCawley & Grellman Auctions/Superior 2/8/1998:366 - Robert E. Matthews Collection; CVM 9/17/21.

1842 1C N-3 Large Date MS65RB PCGS #407635

N-3 ex: Nancy and Bryan Collection

1896 Bryan$ HK-780 Silver Gorham Mfg Co. MS64 PCGS #513231

S-6. Ex: Zerbe; Ostheimer; Perkins

(c.1800) Medal Baker-164 GW-76 White Metal Funeral-Victor Sine Clade F15 PCGS #616097

B-164, GW-76 Ex: Altman-Haffner (Pine Tree Auctions 4/75:762A; Gilbert Steinberg (Stack's 5/92:81).

1787 Connct DB Left, Miller 16.6-NN.2 XF45BN PCGS #685117

M 16.6-NN.2 Ex: (Coin Galleries 7/05:1242); Neil Rothschild (Early Cents Auctions 8/29/21:45).

1787 Connct ETLIR, Miller 33.17-gg.2 XF40BN PCGS #685142

M 33.17-gg.2 ex: G Perkins, Stack's 1/12/00:384; Tom Rinaldo EAC 2000

1785 Connct Bust Right, Miller 3.1-A.3 XF45BN PCGS #685151

M 3.1-A.3 ex: R M. Martin 11/15/19, W. P Keller, Heritage, 10/28/10, R Picker 8/17/67

1787 Connct DB Left, Miller 33.8-Z.13 XF40BN PCGS #685175

M 33.8-Z.13 ex Dr. Thomas Hall; Edward Hessberg Collection (Stack's, 6/91:1444), Anthony Terranova; Jon Hanson (6/20/91); Donald G. Partrick (Heritage 11/1/20:44235).

1787 Connct INDE over IODE, M 33.2-Z.22 VG10BN PCGS #685208

M 33.2-Z.22 ex :Herbert Oechsner Collection (Stack's, 9/88:1110), Jon Hanson (9/9/88); Donald G. Partrick (Heritage 11/1/20:44217).

1787 Connct DB Left, Miller 28-m VF35BN PCGS #685374

M 28-m Ex: Dr. Thomas Hall-Edward Hessberg; (Stack's 6/19/91:1408); (Stack's 1/13/93:973); George C Perkins (Stack's 1/12/00:309); Neil Rothschild Early Cents Auctions 1/21/22:183).

1787 Connct DB Left, Miller 30-hh.1 MS63BN PCGS #685382

M 30-hh.1 Ex: Tony Terranova; Neil Rothschild (Early Cents Auctions 8/29/21:49).

1787 Connct INDE over INDN, M 33.38-Z.1 AU53BN PCGS #686342

M 33.38-Z.1 ex: William Wallace Hays-S.H. and H. Chapman, 11/1894 ex: John J.Ford Jr.-Stack's 5/2005 ex: Twin Leaf Collection 3/4/19

1786 Connct Hercules Head, Miller 5.3-N AU55BN PCGS #686351

M 5.3-N Ex: Richard Picker (Stack's 10/84:152); Anthony Terranova 1/12; Sydney F Martin (Stack's 10/27/22:1336); plated in Randy Clark's "The Identification and Classification of Connecticut Coppers 1785-1788," pp. 233, 251.

1786 Connct MB Left, Miller 5.5-M VF35BN PCGS #686354

M 5.5-M ex: Robert M Martin 11/15/19 lot 5105; David Sonderman 5/12/79

1786 Connct MB Left, Miller 5.8-O.2 VF20BN PCGS #686361

M 5.8-O.2, ex: Robert Lomprey Jr. 10/25/90, C-4 12/2/06 lot 143; Twin Leaf

1787 Connct Mailed Bust Left, M 13-D VF20BN PCGS #686369

M 13-D, ex Stack's 11/16/12 lot 6887; Twin Leaf

1787 Connct Arrows at Date, Miller 14-H VF30BN PCGS #686370

M 14-H, ex: C-4 11/21/98 lot 127; C-4 11/18/00; Twin Leaf

1787 Connct Small Head, ETLIB INDE, M 1.1-A VF35BN PCGS #686401

M 1.1-A Ex: New York Coin & Stamp Co. (6/1903); Dr. Thomas Hall; Virgil Brand; Brand Estate; B.G. Johnson (sold for $20.00); Eric P. Newman; Eric P. Newman Numismatic Education Society; Eric P. Newman Collection, Part IV (Heritage, 5/2014:30075),

1787 Connct Laughing Head, Miller 6.1-M AU53BN PCGS #686408

M 6.1-M Ex: Robison (Stack's 2/82:124); Robert M Martin.

1787/1877 Connct Mailed Bust Left, M 12-Q XF40BN PCGS #686419

M 12-Q Ex: E Pluribus Unum Collection (Stack's 11/11/20:4097).

1785 Connct MB Left, Miller 8-D VF30BN PCGS #686820

M 8-D Ex: Norman G. Peters (Stack's 11/22/21:2033).

1785 Connct MB Left, Miller 8-D XF45BN PCGS #686820

M 8-D Ex: Henry C. Miller (Thomas Elder, 5/1920:1827); Hillyer Ryder; F.C.C. Boyd; J. Ford (Stack's, 5/05:240); Anthony Terranova 1/12; Sydney F. Martin(Stack's 10/27/22:1317); (Heritage 12/15/22:3010). Obv/Rev plated in Henry C. Miller "The State Coinage of Connecticut" Plate I. Plated in Randy Clark's "The Identification and Classification of Connecticut Coppers 1785-1788," pp. 179, 185, 194, and 195.

1786 Connct Round Head, Miller 2.1-A VF30BN PCGS #686823

M 2.1-A Ex: Norman G. Peters (Stack's 12/1/21:8497).

1788 Connct CONNLC, Miller 13-A.1 VG10BN PCGS #687232

M 13-A.1 Ex: Norman G. Peters (Stack's 12/1/21:8710).

1788 Connct DB Left, Miller 16.1-D XF40BN PCGS #687237

M 16.1-D ex: Laird Park 5/26/76:87, EPU 11/11/20:4133.